Route 1 Route Deviation Service Information

Richmondville, Cobleskill, Central Bridge, Schoharie,  Cobleskill and Richmondville

Monday -  Friday


 scroll down  or click link to view in GoogleMaps Route 1 Map

Route 1 Monday - Friday Time Schedule 

 


Effective September 8, 2020


New Route 1 Time Schedule

   * Drop-off only PM in BOLD
ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.
STOP ID Description Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:05 *** *** *** *** ***
2 Candlewood Apartments on call on call on call on call on call  
3 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 7:20 9:18 11:23 1:43 3:40  
4 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 7:22 9:20 11:25 1:45    
5 Richmondview Apartments on call on call on call on call    
6 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call      
7 Main/Center Streets, Cobleskill 7:34 9:32 11:37 1:57 3:55  
1 Price Chopper Plaza 7:38 9:36 11:41 2:01 3:59  
8 Wal-Mart Super Center 7:42 9:40 11:45 2:05    
9 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call    
10 County Annex Building 7:58 9:56 12:01 2:21    
11 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call    
12 County Office Building, side lobby 8:09* 10:07* 12:12* 2:32*    
13 ARC 8:14  on call   2:37    
14 Parsonage Pines 8:21 10:26 12:46 2:44    
12 County Office Building, side lobby 8:23 10:28 12:48 2:46    
11 Bassett Health Care Clinic on call on call on call on call    
10 County Annex Building 8:34 10:39 12:59 2:57    
9 Central Bridge Post Office on call on call on call on call    
8 Wal-Mart Super Center 8:54 10:59 1:19 3:17    
1 Price Chopper Plaza 8:58 11:03 1:23 3:21    
15 Main/Union Streets, Cobleskill 9:03 11:08 1:28 3:26    
6 SUNY/Cobleskill/Knapp Circle on call on call on call on call    
2 Candlewood Apartment on call on call on call on call    
4 Main St./Fire Dept. Richmondville 9:15 11:20 1:40 3:38    
3 Reinhardt’s Mini-Mart 9:17 11:22 1:42 3:40    
5 Richmondview Apartment on call on call on call on call    

 

Updated 07/30/2017