SCHOHARIE COUNTY

UPDATED September 01, 2021

Route 2 & 2A

IMAGE OF ROUTE 2 INFORMATION

 


 

Route 2 Route Deviation Service Information

SUNY Campus, Cobleskill Village, and the Wal-Mart Super Center

Monday - Saturday


 scroll down  or click link to View Map

Route 2 Time Schedule 

* Drop-off only, Driver's Lunch.

ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.

STOP ID STOP LOCATION Time (PM IN BOLD)
21 Walmart XXX 9:30 10:30 12:00
1:00 2:00
1 Stoneview Apartments 8:30 9:31 10:31 12:01
1:01 2:01
2 Early Woodlands Apartments 8:32 9:32 10:32 12:02 1:02 2:02
3 Price Chopper 8:33 9:33 10:33 12:03 1:03 2:03
4 Wohl's Plaza 8:34 9:34 10:34 12:04 1:04 2:04
5 Granite Drive 8:36 9:36 10:36 12:06 1:06 2:06
6 Campus Drive 8:38 9:38 10:38 12:08 1:08 2:08
7 Grandview Apartments 8:39 9:39 10:39 12:09 1:09 2:09
8 Jay Ridge Apartments on call on call on call
on call
on call on call
9 H/Stone Mohawk Drive 8:45 9:45 10:45 12:15 1:15 2:15
10 H/Stone Iroquois Drive 8:48 9:48 10:48 12:18 1:18 2:18
11 Meadow Lanes on call on call on call on call on call on call
12 Hospital 8:53 9:53 10:53 12:23 1:23 2:23
13 Main/Union Streets 8:58 9:58 10:58 12:28 1:28 2:28
14 N. Grand/Chapel Streets 8:59 9:59 10:59 12:29 1:29 2:29
15 Teen Town (Mealsite) on call on call 11:00 12:41 on call on call
16 Park Pl./Veterans Dr. on call on call on call on call on call
on call
17 Greenbridge Apartments on call on call on call on call on call
on call
18 SUNY Campus/ Knapp Circle 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:35 1:35
2:35
19 MacArthur/S. Grand 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:40 1:40 2:40
16 Park Pl./Veterans Dr. on call on call on call on call on call on call
20 Main/Center Streets 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:42 1:42 2:42
3 Price Chopper 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:45 1:45 2:45
21 Wal-Mart 9:20 10:20 11:20** 12:50 1:50 2:50
Early AM EXPRESS - JOB AND SUNY COMMUTERS ONLY
7:30 am - 8:15 am for Cobleskill Village and SUNY Cobleskill
Call dispatch Monday-Friday 518-234-0952 Monday-Friday.

 
            
            SCPT will only run Route 2A during SUNY Cobleskill session 
Schoharie County Public Transportation is committed to providing non-discriminatory service to ensure that no person is excluded from participation in, or denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination in the receipt of its services on the basis of race, color, or national origin as protected by the title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (Title VI).  

 

 

Route 2 Route Deviation Service Information

SUNY Campus, Cobleskill Village, and the Wal-Mart Super Center

Monday - Saturday


Route 2 Map

 

View this Route in a larger window
Route Deviation Service is Available on this bus route.


Articles View Hits
466404