SCHOHARIE COUNTY

Route 2 Route Deviation Service Information

SUNY Campus, Cobleskill Village, and the Wal-Mart Super Center

Monday - Saturday


 scroll down  or click link to View Map

Route 2 Time Schedule 

* Drop-off only, Driver’s Lunch.

ON CALL: To request a pickup at an ON CALL location, call Dispatch at 518-234-0952 by 12:00 pm Monday-Friday. To get off at an ON CALL location, tell your bus driver when you board the bus.

STOP ID STOP LOCATION Time (PM IN BOLD)
21 Walmart XXX 9:30 10:30 12:00
1:00 2:00
1 Stoneview Apartments 8:31 9:31 10:31 12:01
1:01 2:01
2 Early Woodlands Apartments 8:32 9:32 10:32 12:02 1:02 2:02
3 Price Chopper 8:33 9:33 10:33 12:03 1:03 2:03
4 Wohl's Plaza 8:34 9:34 10:34 12:04 1:04 2:04
5 Granite Drive 8:36 9:36 10:36 12:06 1:06 2:06
6 Campus Drive 8:38 9:38 10:38 12:08 1:08 2:08
7 Grandview Apartments 8:39 9:39 10:39 12:09 1:09 2:09
8 Jay Ridge Apartments on call on call on call
on call
on call on call
9 H/Stone Mohawk Drive 8:45 9:45 10:45 12:15 1:15 2:15
10 H/Stone Iroquois Drive 8:48 9:48 10:48 12:18 1:18 2:18
11 Meadow Lanes on call on call on call on call on call on call
12 Hospital 8:53 9:53 10:53 12:23 1:23 2:23
13 Main/Union Streets 8:58 9:58 10:58 12:28 1:28 2:28
14 N. Grand/Chapel Streets 8:59 9:59 10:59 12:29 1:29 2:29
15 Teen Town (Mealsite) on call on call 11:00 12:41 on call on call
16 Park Pl./Veterans Dr. on call on call on call on call on call
on call
17 Greenbridge Apartments on call on call on call on call on call
on call
18 SUNY Campus/ Knapp Circle 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:35 1:35
2:35
19 MacArthur/S. Grand 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:40 1:40 2:40
16 Park Pl./Veterans Dr. on call on call on call on call on call on call
20 Main/Center Streets 9:12 10:12 11:12 12:42 1:42 2:42
3 Price Chopper 9:15 10:15 11:15 12:45 1:45 2:45
21 Wal-Mart 9:20 10:20 11:20** 12:50 1:50 2:50
Early AM EXPRESS - JOB AND SUNY COMMUTERS ONLY
7:30 am - 8:15 am for Cobleskill Village and SUNY Cobleskill
Call prior day by 12:00 pm or by 7:15 am on the day of request

 

Route 2 Route Deviation Service Information

SUNY Campus, Cobleskill Village, and the Wal-Mart Super Center

Monday - Saturday


Route 2 Map

 

View this Route in a larger window
Route Deviation Service is Available on this bus route.


Articles View Hits
200539